Eastwood District Junior Representative teams 2021


EAstwood District Junior Representative teams

Congratulations to the Eastwood District Junior rep teams.. go well junior Woodies.

Under 10’s

Aidan Studders Aidan Liston Archibald Darby Armaan Mahal Beau Kellett Ben Kennedy Bodie Race Caleb Liddle Cooper Williamson Dominic Tyler Drew Owen Emmett Flemming Henry Denahy Hugo Hutchinson Jack Austin Jack Buchanan James Ryan Joshua Visagie Lachlan Hall Lachlan Dorahy Lachlan Idstein Logan Thompson Luke Alloggia Malakai Bevan Michael McHugh Morgan Arnold Oliver Swindell Sam Waterson Tallum Spurr Sebastian Duddle Tristan Prosser-Shaw Yuval Polonsky Zack Watmore Max Masters

Under 11

Gus Gilroy Thomas Egan Zac Piper Ethan Childs Torr William Mathie Alexander Khouri Sebastian Sweeting Noah Aboushabana Eddie Pollock Charlie Moyes William Revill Nicholas Smart Campbell Matthews Erin Krenmayr Samuel Taggart Connor Hays Angus Bowen Levi Perrett Jett Watkin Jamie Munro-Williams Ryan Knipler Broday Stewart Joseph Galloway Stirling Post Ralph Cusack Kai Samson Beau White Kai Hall Rowan Joslin Lucas Robson Livai Sorovi Lucas Clarke Cayd Wessels Noah Lavercombe Ashton Solomons Luke Papallo

Under 12’s

Diezel Zimbounellis Samuel Price Charlie Briggs Jake Hutson James Wczesniak Noah O’Keeffe Luca Scannone Fletcher Brown Jack Treak Edward Darby Bill Tulloch Riley Paki Joseph Gilbert William Dorahy Zachary Weiley Anthony Habkouk Henry Borovnjak Daniel Titmuss Aidan Lemsing Mason Rawhiti Otis Rawnsley Joshua Whitty Daniel Nel Jireh Fanene Nikolai Iliev

Under 13’s

Ashton Sawtell Benjamin Visagie Christopher Moala Connor Durbidge Cooper Fradd Gary Roberts Hamish Matthews Harry Jordan Hugo Compton-Sheer Hunter Pollock Jack Trofa James Fitzhenry Joel Buultjens Liam Fitzgerald Lincoln Montgomery Oscar Parsons Patrick Withford Patrick Valencour Puatonga Olivetti Samuela Sorovi Tahj Smith Taylor Hatton Xander Draper

Shadow Players

Joshua Liston James Tweed Jonathan du Preez Harrison Lowe

Under 14’s

Adam Stewart Angus Brown Benjamin Muir Brandon Zanoni Cameron Gins Charlie Thompson Cruz Banning Harry Pratt Hayden Lavercombe Jake Hardwick Karan Kumar Keegan Daly Lachlan Vella Luke Collins Matthew Gough Max Giellolo Max Meredith Nayte Lock Nerge Teleahiva Reuben Matthews Rhys Perrett Ryan Kelleway Thomas Nguyen

U14 Girls

Amali Bennett Tiara Broughton Sititielderpk Faalogo Keeley Holmes Eden Hosking Xanthia Hughes Adi Koroi Georgie Miller Samantha Nathan Halli O’Brien Heidi Scheenen Evie Scott Alannah Shea Gabriella Smart Veniana Sorovi Holly Toms Rosie Webb

Under 15’s

Adam Keillor Alex Vorster Andrew Gaitau Andrew Hitchcock-Ashton Cameron Galbraith Christian Wansey Cooper Ellims Corban Ross Dane Grosvenor Irfan Napis Jack Suttie James Butler Jardyn Orsini Lachlan Ball Liam John Luca Caruso Marcus Odd Oliver Ceeley Ryan Scott Taite Howells Thomas Alloggia Thomas Rolinson Thomas Halmarick Tom Jordan William Casey Oliver Homann

Under 16’s

Aadesh Ramraj Ammishaddai Teleahiva Armani Martin Cameron Orpen Carlos Te Puia Cooper Hutchings Darby Thomas George Kausei Harley Wilson Harry Hutchinson Jesse Featherstone Jonathan Wehbe Lachlan Doheny Nicholas Visagie Oliver Andrews Ronan Lee Ryan Morris Samuel Bacon Thomas Goddard Thomas Engsall Tutu Sorovi William Brown Zach van Meygaarden

U16 Girls

Eva Briggs Imogen Browan Phoebe Cooper-Phillis Luciana Coria Bates Emily Farebrother Salote Fiefia Tiarna Furneyvall Elizabeth Koroi Annabel Macdonald Kirsten  McLelland Aliana Moala Lauren  Peacock Leilani Platon Sophie  Smart Sophia Tweed Ruby Tyler Adelaide Veitch

Opens

Aaron Carbonaro Archie Teudt Cameron Terheegde Charlie Sorovi Cooper Griffin Dominic Paulo Ezra Paulo Gabrial Read Hunter Hosking Jack Robertson Jack Thornton James Vorster Jamie Donovan Jayden Carbonaro Jett Peters John (Jack) Williams Johnathan Letufuga Liam McKenzie Max Hibbard Nicholas Johnston Samiuela Moala Savinata Moala Thomas Grange Finn McCarthy


5 views0 comments